繁體 | 简体 | ENGLISH | TEXT ONLY  
Privacy Policy
  • In making enquiries or submitting applications etc., it may be necessary for you to furnish some personal data. The purposes for which your data will be used are explained in the relevant parts of the forms or our web site. This Department is committed to ensuring that all personal data are handled in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PDPO).
  • Under the PDPO, you have the right to request access to or correction of the personal data provided. Such requests should be made in the Data Access Request Form (No.OPS003 issued by the Privacy Commissioner) and sent to us by mail to the Personal Data Privacy Officer, 5/F, Homantin Government offices 88 Chung Hau Street, Homantin, Kowloon. By virtue of Section 20(3)(e) of the PDPO, a data access request may be refused if it is not made in this Form. The Form is available in any District Office or from our offices (Tel: 27623311 ).
  • If you have any enquiries about the above, please E-mail them to us (E-mail address : enquiry@hyd.gov.hk).

What's New
DateItem
14.08.2015The 10th Meeting of the Traffic and Transport Committee Working Group and Steering Group Meeting (2014-2015) Tuen Mun District Council
16.07.2015The 5th Meeting of the Greening Working Group (2014-2015) Tuen Mun District Council
17.06.2015The 9th Meeting of the Traffic and Transport Committee Working Group and Steering Group Meeting (2014-2015) Tuen Mun District Council
30.05.2015Participation in Ms Chu Shun-nga [TMDC Member] Public Project Breifing Session
12.05.2015The 4th Meeting of the Greening Working Group (2014-2015) Tuen Mun District Council
15.04.2015Public Consultation for Local Communities - Pine Villas - 3rd Session
31.03.2015Site Visit with Ms Chu Shun-nga [TMDC Member]
18.03.2015The 3rd Meeting of the Greening Working Group (2014-2015) Tuen Mun District Council
27.02.2015The 7th Meeting of the Traffic and Transport Committee Working Group and Steering Group Meeting (2014-2015) Tuen Mun District Council
09.02.2015Public Consultation for Local Communities - Elegant Villa
20.01.2015Public Consultation for Local Communities - Pine Villas - 2nd Session
19.01.2015Public Consultation for Local Communities - Dragon Inn Court
Information Centre
FAQ

Copyright © 2014. The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Highways Department
This website has been visited  times since 29th April 2014.
Important Notices | Privacy Policy